click click click click <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6165251873906745911\x26blogName\x3ddarkening+with+blues\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://theperfect-measure.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://theperfect-measure.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3247437522418568308', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


aboutchatlinksarchives


Friday, August 7, 2009
@ 9:50 PM

Hey peeps ! I smell weird right now ... Now , I'm just bothered with some stuff ... And sometimes , i need to get my mind off it . But , it seems difficult . Loads of family problem . School is the only thing that can get my mind of it .

Schools was average . School start at 10am but , went early . Went to meet Elly near my crib then met Eekah and Kak apple around 8am . Planned wanna slack first . So i and Elly reached late . Supposed to meet at Jelapang 8am but reached at 8.15am . Wahh seyy , kene flying kick nan eekah ! Like flying kick uh but not. Soo i must treat Eekah $1 while Elly treat Kak Apple $1 . So went Mc . Met Chew Yee , SiMin all uh . They all sitting down doing stars . So joined them . Then shared money with Elly but the pancake thing . Shared with Hidayah too . After that followed Eekah , Izati , Kak apple and Elly . Then went back to school . Teachers were wearing Red and White . Singapore color :D So stayed in class , fold stars .

Soo , i and danny went to GO because we wanted to cut the paper into strips since we're doing this Star folding competition thing . Soo i told Danny , 'Eh , walao , Que so long eh .. How eh ?' Danny said 'Uhhh , we go there slack uh !' Me: 'okokok GOOD !' So met Amir there . Sat beside him and wait . Danny , no where to be found . WTF . Run back to class . Ajak Eekah and Wan . Then ran back . Chit Chat all the way . I and Wan kept on running back and forth to class cause of the star . But still , Que very long . Soo sat and concourse with Eekah , Wan and some 1T's student .But , back luck , Ms Ho came . Then ran to GO . By that time , Nurul and Kumar came . Soo ChewYee participated in the most fastest star making thing , but too bad , she didn't win .. 1a1 did . CONGRATS 1A1 ! :D Then finally we get to cut the paper into strips . First Nurul cut , then Wan , then Faiqah . Took turns . End up , Wan told me that most , Ms Tay throw away cause not 1 cm . WTF sia ... Waste time . So went back to class . Btw , I , Eekah , Amir and Arriffin went to dedicate a song for both 1A1 and 1A2 class but , they didn't play the song ... :( Then came the result .. And Guess what !? 1A2 won the first place for LOWER SEC ! YAY ! Hahah , congrats 1A2 and to other class who put in effort . The prize ? A pencil case .. Tak per uh . Bersyukur sudah ...

After school , straight away went home with Faiqah , Syuu and Myra . Didnt even salam the peeps i used to hang out with ... Sorry all . I was having a massive headache and mood swing . You know , nowadays , my mood have been going up and down ... I become angry , sad and hyper all of a sudden sometimes ... So you gotta understand girls right . My mood went back to 'normal' when reached lot 1 . So whatever I'm talking before lot 1 might be crazy and NOT true . Kak Nora came .. Shit , didn't have the opportunity to lepak with her . And it's a BIG BIG waste ... So went home eat , on air con then sleep till 6.00pm . That's all ...

Hanna`

Labels:


about
you think you know me.

Hey, I'm Hanna
Music is my everything.
I express myself here most of the time.
this is my blog, so don't bitch about it.
kpop is my pure obsession
i plan on travel the world once
and dance during a heavy downpour.

i love BEAST MBLAQ G.NA 4MINUTE TEEN TOP UKISS D-NA
kpop is me.


free counters
kpop &dreams.