click click click click <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6165251873906745911\x26blogName\x3ddarkening+with+blues\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://theperfect-measure.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://theperfect-measure.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3247437522418568308', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


aboutchatlinksarchives


Friday, June 12, 2009
quizz @ 9:13 PM

-No Pic-

Wooaaahhh ! MTV Movie Awards was AWESOME ! Did you guys manage to catch it ? Anw , everytime , when i see twilight in the nominees , i scream at th top of my voice 'TWILIGHT !' And , most of the award , TWILIGHT wonnn ! :D Now , i think , i'm gonna have a sore throat ...

Currently on th phone with Danial . LOLS ! We're talking Adam Lambert about you know ... He admit that he's gay and stuff ... Funnyyy ... Now , talking about JoBros and Jordin Spark tour . How i wish they would come to Singapore ! I really really want them too comeee ! Well , now thinking bout the past while we're in primary six . Now , Danial's trying to call Mdm Alinah our Teacher last year . Whad th ... He's pre-paid finished already ... Now i must sms ... Okok . Sms-ing now ... Nervous siaaa . Waiting for her reply ...

Neh reply ... I guess wrong nombor ? Anw here's a quiz from Syuhada , Girlf .
So from now on, your going to be asked unique questions, you ready?
; Yupp !
Have you thought about an ex today?
; Nahh . I dont think i will . (:
When's the last time you said you were fine, but really weren't?
; Hmmmm ... Yesterday ?
Do you consider yourself lucky?
; Not really ...
Relationship between you and the last person you texted?
; Teacher .
Why did you last cry?
; I've forgotten .
Could you cry right now?
; I don't think soo i can .
Do you ever think about stuff and start crying?
; Sometimes , i do .

Do you believe in karma?
; Yea , i guess i believe it .

Are you okay with the life you live?
; yes and no
Last person you told a secret to?
; Hmmm , danial i guess .
How many true friends do you have?
; hmm , 4 to 5 . They know who they are (:

Can you walk into a room full of strangers and maintain your confidence?
; i guuess i cant .
Do small children like you?
; i dont know .

Do you give up easily?
; Actually , yea i do .
Where do you go when you want to be alone?
; The only private place is my room .
If you could go back one month and change something, would you?
; Yes .
Your ex runs into you and hugs you, what do you do?
; If he's in stress , and he needs to be comforted then i'll allow it . If it's in a 'all of a sudden way' , then i'll probably move away .
Are you a jealous person?
; I guess i am

Would you ever consider adoption?
; Na'ah !
Do you like Redbull?
; I dont remember trying it .
Think back 5 months ago, were you single?
; In Jan ? Yupp .
Is it easy to make you smile?
; I guess .

Do you have a bad habit?
; Yes , yess i do .
Where do you wish you were?
; Somewhere tht i wanna be .
Would you date someone taller than you?
; Sure . Why not ?
Did anything annoy you today?
; Brother ...
When is your birthday?
; 13 october
What are you looking forward to in the next 2 weeks?
; Nothing i guess .

Do you think you could last in a relationship for 6 months.
; MAYBE ,
What time did you wake up this morning, why?
; 11.25am
Have you ever been kissed on the neck?
; I guess not
If you were kicked out of your house, where would you go first?
; Hmmm ... close friend house ?

Are there any previous relationships you wish could have lasted longer?
; Th truth is , NO .
Does it bother you when people get drunk?
; idk
Is there anyone that will text you and you smile instantly?
; Sometimes , yea .

Ever given your all to someone who walked away?
; No .
Are you mad at someone right now?
; Yes i am .
How often do you hold back from saying what you are thinking?
; Most of th time .
Full blood or half brother?
; Full blood
Think anyone is missing you right now?
; Maybe , yes
Will tomorrow be a good day?

; Insyaallah , it will .
Do you like hugs and kisses?
; Maybe , yea .
What's on your bed?
; Stuff
Did you kiss or hug anyone today?
; Nope ,
Yesterday?
; No
Is there one person in your life that can always make you happy?
; Yup , mostly girlfs and bestfs .
Do you have a friend you can tell stuff to and you're sure they won't tell?
; YES . And i'm really sure of it .
Can you sleep without blankets covering you?
; sometimes .
Is there someone you don't ever want to be out of your life?
; Yea
Know how to cook?
; okok laa .

Do you prefer beaches or forests?
; Beaches
Who knows a secret or two about you?
; My claso friendss .
Who is probably talking a load of crap about you right now?
; idk and idc cause i dont give a sht out of it .
Do you believe that things last forever?
; Sometimes , i dont

Do you have a best friend of the opposite sex?
; Yea . Azmie .

Tagged 5 of your friends , they must do this ,
-Chelsi
-Chanel
-Nurul
-Elly
-Ainnie

Labels:


about
you think you know me.

Hey, I'm Hanna
Music is my everything.
I express myself here most of the time.
this is my blog, so don't bitch about it.
kpop is my pure obsession
i plan on travel the world once
and dance during a heavy downpour.

i love BEAST MBLAQ G.NA 4MINUTE TEEN TOP UKISS D-NA
kpop is me.


free counters
kpop &dreams.