click click click click <!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6165251873906745911\x26blogName\x3ddarkening+with+blues\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://theperfect-measure.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://theperfect-measure.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d3247437522418568308', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


aboutchatlinksarchives


Monday, July 5, 2010
자기야 ♥ , Gemma's♥ prom night ! @ 9:54 PM

The placard that was HALFWAY done. but after this image, i completed the whole placard already. Yes , i hang out with my 자기야 , enna at her crib again last night . Went there around 4 till 10.15pm. Enna still have alot to do , cause her 권 is like seriously hard to draw out ... it was totally awesomeeeee. lol . anyway , i learn to read hangul a little bit thanks to enna! and now , i can type out some characters :) yay ! lol , anyways , today was supposed to go swimming with micky , but last min , i cancelled it ... :( so stayed at home. my brother girlfriend came over just now O.O . so tomorrow is school . and i hate it ! why , cause of waking up freaking early . oh wtf ...
ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh.

It's GEMMA ! lol , can you see her hair ? it's her prom hair . I know the pic is small though . she had her prom last friday and toally forgot to post about it :( anyway , she look beautiful ! wow , he prom have got to be awesome ... Remember, i wanna pictures babe ! ;D hope you did enjoy prom night ! love you girlll .

HAVE YOU HEARD ?! our dear JAYPARK is visiting this sunny island , SINGAPORE ! I so wanna gooo ! But cash cash cash ... It;s $12o and only 1000 tickets is sold . T.T let's cry at the corner now .... i don't think i'm going .. so ex ... :(
"Life is like an onion. You peel it off one layer at a time, and sometimes you weep"- TMO
한나

Labels: , , ,


about
you think you know me.

Hey, I'm Hanna
Music is my everything.
I express myself here most of the time.
this is my blog, so don't bitch about it.
kpop is my pure obsession
i plan on travel the world once
and dance during a heavy downpour.

i love BEAST MBLAQ G.NA 4MINUTE TEEN TOP UKISS D-NA
kpop is me.


free counters
kpop &dreams.